Round 1 Timetable - 7th, 8th October 2013

 

ROUND 1, DAY 1, 7th October 2013

No. Name              Registration, photo Warm-up (c.15mins)     Performance  (c.15mins)

        Category 1 pianists

1 Virginia Rossetti     1030                         1035-1050                       1050-1105

2 Sandra Conte         1045                         1050-1105                       1105-1120

3 Fabio Sormani        1100                          1105-1120                1120-1135

4 Junko Nagaya         1115                          1120-1135                1135-1150

BREAK 1150-1220

5 Idan Greenboim         1200                           1205-1220                1220-1235

6 Anastasiia Stovbyr 1215                           1220-1235                 1235-1250

7 Ruslan Smagulov 1230                           1235-1250                 1250-1305

8                         1245                           1250-1305                 1305-1320

9 Maria Narodytska 1300                           1305-1335                  1320-1335

10 Sara Costa                1330                           1335-1350                 1335-1350

BREAK 1350-1450

11 Slav Lechowski          1430                            1435-1450                  1450-1505

12 Fateme Beytollahi  1445                           1450-1505                  1505-1520

13 Annette Naumann 1500                           1505-1520                   1520-1535

 

ROUND 1, DAY 2 8th October 2013

No. Name               Registration, photo  Warm-up (c.15mins) Performance (c. 15mins)

1 Alessandro Mercando 1045                          1050-1105                  1105-1120

        2 Iuliia Tarasevich          1100                   1105-1120                  1120-1135

       

         Category 2 pianists

3 Marco di Marzio          1115                          1120-1135                  1135-1150

BREAK 1150-1220

4 Rafael Krichevsky 1200                           1205-1220                    1220-1235

5 Kensuke Ota         1215                            1220-1235                    1235-1250

6 Letourmy Vincent 1230                            1235-1250                     1250-1305

7 Justin Kennedy         1245                            1250-1305                      1305-1320

8 Mira Zantout         1300                            1305-1335                      1320-1335

9                          1330                    1335-1350                      1335-1350

BREAK 1350-1450

10 Abel Sanchez-Aguilera1430                           1435-1450                       1450-1505

11 Tim Kent                     1445                     1450-1505                       1505-1520

12 Gian Mario Soggiu      1500                             1505-1520                       1520-1535

Map of Turin showing the Educatorio della Provvidenza


View Educatorio della Provvidenza in a larger map